Brand New | First floor| DIP 2

Phase 2, Dubai Investment Park 2, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

For Rent

3941.63 sqft

AED 709,493

/ Yearly

AED 180/sqft

Brand New | First floor| DIP 2Brand New | First floor| DIP 2Brand New | First floor| DIP 2Brand New | First floor| DIP 2Brand New | First floor| DIP 2

Overview

Property Type

Retail

Property Description

Brand new retail shop available on the mezzanine floor in a well-located commercial market in DIP Industrial Area 2. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses looking to establish themselves in a high-demand area with strong daily footfall. The unit offers a total size of 3,941.63 sq. ft., providing a spacious and flexible layout suitable for a variety of retail or commercial uses such as showrooms, offices, service centers, or specialty stores. Strategically positioned in a busy commercial hub, the property is surrounded by labor camps, warehouses, and active businesses, ensuring a steady flow of potential customers throughout the day. Property features: Size: 3,941.63 sq. ft. Mezzanine floor location Brand new unit Multiple parking spaces available Easy access for customers and staff Located within an active and busy market Ideal for businesses seeking affordability, visibility, and consistent customer traffic in DIP Industrial Area 2. Ready for immediate occupancy. Company name: Banke International Properties LLC RERA ORN: 12108 Address: 415 Emarat Atrium Building, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, UAE Primary email: enquiries@banke.ae Website: www.banke.ae Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and leasing of both commercial and residential properties. We also offer property management services across Dubai.