High Spec Warehouse|Office and Mezzanine
Green Community, Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Dubai, United Arab Emirates
For Rent
8000 sqft
AED 750,000
/ Yearly
AED 94/sqft

Overview
Property Type
Warehouse
Property Description
(( THESE PHOTOS ARE FOR ILLUSTRATIVE PURPOSES ))
Secure a premium business address in Dubai Investments Park 2 with this versatile commercial facility. This property is engineered to support a seamless workflow, offering a perfect split between high-quality office space and functional industrial storage. Situated in a strategic logistics hub, it provides immediate access to major transport arteries, including Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Emirates Road.
The layout is designed for maximum efficiency, featuring a ground-floor warehouse for heavy-duty operations, a professional office environment for your administrative team, and a substantial mezzanine level that can be utilized for additional storage or specialized work zones.
**Property Features:**
* **Strategic Layout:** Totaling 8,400 sq. ft. of usable space, divided into warehouse, office, and mezzanine sectors.
* **Power Supply:** Equipped with 70 kW power capacity, suitable for a variety of light industrial and commercial activities.
* **Professional Office:** 2,200 sq. ft. of dedicated space to house your management and support staff comfortably.
* **Warehouse Capabilities:** 4,200 sq. ft. of open-plan storage with generous height for racking and inventory management.
* **Prime Location:** Located in DIP 2, known for its superior infrastructure and proximity to Al Maktoum International Airport and JAFZA.
**Technical Specifications:**
* **Warehouse Area:** 4,200 sq. ft.
* **Office Area:** 2,200 sq. ft.
* **Mezzanine Area:** 2,000 sq. ft.
* **Total Power:** 70 kW
**Lease Details:**
* **Annual Rent:** AED 750,000
* **Payment Terms:** 2 Cheques
* **Availability:** Ready for immediate handover and fit-out.
Contact as soon for viewings and booking .
Company name: Banke International Properties LLC
RERA ORN: 12108
Address: 415 Emarat Atrium Building, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, UAE
Primary email: enquiries@banke.ae
Website: www.banke.ae
Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and leasing of both commercial and residential properties. We also offer property management services across Dubai.
Details
Property ID
BI-R-20-20150
Permit Number
6515227328
Property Type
Warehouse
Price
AED 750,000 / Yearly
Price/Sqft
AED 94
Built Area
8000 sqft

Amaan Khan
View PropertiesYour Global Real Estate Partner
Contact Us