NO DREC FEE | Cold Storage| Dock Access

Ras Al Khor Industrial 2, Ras al khor, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

For Rent

7836 sqft

AED 940,320

/ Yearly

AED 120/sqft

NO DREC FEE | Cold Storage| Dock AccessNO DREC FEE | Cold Storage| Dock AccessNO DREC FEE | Cold Storage| Dock AccessNO DREC FEE | Cold Storage| Dock AccessNO DREC FEE | Cold Storage| Dock Access

Overview

Property Type

Warehouse

Property Description

Premium cold storage warehouse available for rent in Ras Al Khor Industrial Area 2, ideal for temperature-sensitive storage and logistics operations. Property Features: Power Capacity: 93 kW – suitable for high-demand refrigeration systems No DREC Sublease Fee (Direct Lease – cost-efficient) Docking access for smooth loading and unloading of goods High ceiling for efficient racking and cold storage operations Well-maintained facility with practical layout Easy truck access for distribution and logistics Perfect for businesses in food, pharmaceuticals, cold chain logistics, and other industrial storage needs. Contact us today to schedule a viewing or get more details. Company name: Banke International Properties LLC RERA ORN: 12108 Address: 415 Emarat Atrium Building, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, UAE Primary email: enquiries@banke.ae Website: www.banke.ae Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and leasing of both commercial and residential properties. We also offer property management services across Dubai.

Details

Property ID

BI-R-20-18238

Permit Number

6584998000

Property Type

Warehouse

Price

AED 940,320 / Yearly

Price/Sqft

AED 120

Built Area