Prime Warehouse in Al Quoz | High Visibility

Al Quoz Industrial Area, Al Quoz, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

For Rent

5500 sqft

AED 660,000

/ Yearly

AED 120/sqft

Prime Warehouse  in Al Quoz | High VisibilityPrime Warehouse  in Al Quoz | High VisibilityPrime Warehouse  in Al Quoz | High VisibilityPrime Warehouse  in Al Quoz | High VisibilityPrime Warehouse  in Al Quoz | High Visibility

Overview

Property Type

Warehouse

Property Description

A fantastic opportunity to lease a well-located warehouse in the heart of Al Quoz, one of Dubai’s most established industrial and commercial hubs. Property Details: Location: Al Quoz Size: 5,500 sq. ft. Usage: Ideal for storage, distribution, or light industrial activities Condition: Ready to occupy Key Features: Prime location with excellent connectivity to major roads Suitable for various commercial and industrial operations Efficient layout for optimal space utilization Located in a high-demand industrial zone Annual Rent: AED 660,000/- Additional Charges: DREC Tax: 20% VAT: 5% AMC Charges: AED 2,625 Admin Charges: AED 3,000 Real Estate Commission: 10% Secure this well-positioned warehouse in a high-demand area—ideal for businesses looking to expand or establish operations in Al Quoz. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Photos are for illustration purposes only. Company name: Banke International Properties LLC RERA ORN: 12108 Address: 415 Emarat Atrium Building, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, UAE Primary email: enquiries@banke.ae Website: www.banke.ae Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and leasing of both commercial and residential properties. We also offer property management services across Dubai.