Upgraded | Corner Unit | Pool | VOT

North Village, Al Furjan, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

For Sale

6 bed

6 bath

6857 sqft

AED 13,250,000

AED 1,932/sqft

Upgraded | Corner Unit | Pool | VOTUpgraded | Corner Unit | Pool | VOTUpgraded | Corner Unit | Pool | VOTUpgraded | Corner Unit | Pool | VOTUpgraded | Corner Unit | Pool | VOT

Overview

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

6

Plot Area

9400

Property Type

Villa

Property Description

Experience luxury family living in the heart of Al Furjan with this beautifully upgraded 6 bedroom Quortaj villa, perfectly positioned on a single row corner plot within walking distance to the kids’ parks. Set on a generous 9,400 sq.ft plot with a built up area of 6,857 sq.ft, this villa offers spacious interiors, premium upgrades and a highly functional family layout designed for comfortable living. Property Features • 6 Spacious Bedrooms • All Bedrooms En-suite • One Bedroom on Ground Floor • Large Family Room on First Floor • Massive Upgraded Kitchen with Central Island • Hidden Walk-in Pantry • Upgraded Bathrooms • Upgraded Flooring Throughout • Powder Room on Ground Floor • Maid’s Room • Driver’s Room • 3 Covered Garage Spaces • Single Row • Corner Unit • Vastu Compliant • Private Swimming Pool • Outdoor Pergola Area • Large Bedrooms with Excellent Natural Light • Walking Distance to Kids’ Parks • Vacant on Transfer This home combines elegant upgrades with practical family living, offering expansive indoor and outdoor spaces ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort. The corner positioning provides additional privacy and openness, while the upgraded finishes elevate the overall feel of the property. A rare opportunity for end users looking for a premium independent villa in one of Al Furjan’s most sought after communities.