Prime Retail Space|Tenanted|Chiller Free|Sea-views

Pacific, Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates

For Sale

1351 sqft

AED 4,150,000

AED 3,072/sqft

Prime Retail Space|Tenanted|Chiller Free|Sea-viewsPrime Retail Space|Tenanted|Chiller Free|Sea-viewsPrime Retail Space|Tenanted|Chiller Free|Sea-viewsPrime Retail Space|Tenanted|Chiller Free|Sea-viewsPrime Retail Space|Tenanted|Chiller Free|Sea-views

Overview

Property Type

Shop

Property Description

Discover an exceptional opportunity with this versatile commercial property, located in the bustling Al Marjan Island in Ras Al Khaimah. Close to the upcoming Wynn Resort and many 4 & 5 Star Hotels. This spacious retail unit, spanning 1350 square feet, is in an upscale and sought-after location. The unit is perfect for businesses looking for future high-foot traffic and visibility. With ample space, this unit is ideal for a variety of retail concepts, from boutiques to cafes, to restaurants, to coffee shops and to nurseries. Key Features: Currently Tenanted for 2 Years Tenant paying Rent AED 168,000 (per year) Size: 1,350 Sq ft Ample space Full sea-views Sale Price: AED 4,150,000 NOC fee: 1% Land Department Transfer fee: 4% Agency fee: 2%+Vat Don't miss the opportunity to secure a prime retail space in one of the most popular areas in Al Marjan Island. In a bustling, residential and commercial area with high foot traffic and also a scenic coastline. Its a lucrative retail property with very good potential for high returns. Company name: Banke International Properties LLC RERA ORN: 12108 Address: Al Hamra Golf Club - Al Hamra Village - Ras Al Khaimah, UAE Primary email: enquiries@banke.ae Website: www.banke.ae Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and leasing of both commercial and residential properties. We also offer property management services across Ras Al Khaimah.